Jasmin Wirtner

Name: Jasmin

Surname: Wirtner

Nickname: Hathaspirits

Homebase: Zurich

Date of birth: 07. August 1993

City: Zurich

Country: Switzerland

Facebook Name: hathaspirits

Instagram Name: hathaspirits

Your favourite quote:

We are all one kind spinning around mother’s sky

Indiana Board 1: 11’6 LTD Touring Lady Limited Edition

You enjoy your board(s) in:

☐ SUP Races ☐ SUP AdvenTours   ☐ Surf Foil Wake x SUP Yoga & Fitness

In which country(s):

Spain (Ibiza), Thailand (Koh Lipe), Switzerland

  Your favourite spot(s):

Ibiza

Your craziest, best, funniest or most adventurous ride ever:

Sunset and Full Moon Night Paddle Session

Other hobbies than riding a board on liquid water:

Yoga, snowboarding, climbing, making music

Your goal 2019:

Explore more, improve speed, improve balance

Your best contest results so far:

No contests so far

Anything you want to let us and / or the world know:

Cruising around on boards makes the world a better place